Gefangenenzahlen

BundeslandErwachsenen­vollzugJugendsstrafeSicherungs­verwahrung
Baden-WĂŒrttemberg466031162
Bayern606635247
Berlin253014956
Brandenburg8654213
Bremen47850
Hamburg13074017
Hessen284022773
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern7426915
Niedersachsen341023651
Nordrhein-Westfalen10186704154
Rheinland-Pfalz189219250
Saarland698363
Sachsen212211744
Sachsen-Anhalt12239416
Schleswig-Holstein908544
ThĂŒringen998704
Stand 31. MĂ€rz 2023